UNT | University of North Texas

Search form

UNT Leadership Fellows

Year Member Title Department
2015-2016 Lisa Dicke Professor Public Administration
2015-2016 Matthew Eshbaugh-Soha Chair and Professor Political Science
2015-2016 Gabe Ignatow Associate Professor Sociology
2015-2016 Michael Leggiere Professor History
2015-2016 Felix Olschofka Associate Professor Instrumental Studies
2015-2016 Pamela Padilla Associate Professor Biological Sciences
2014-2015 Stephen F. Austin Chair and Professor Vocal Studies
2014-2015 Sian Brannon Associate Dean and Librarian Collection Management
2014-2015 Nandika D'Souza Associate Dean and Professor Mechanical and Energy Engineering and Materials Science and Engineering
2014-2015 Michael Grieg Professor and Former Chair Political Science
2014-2015 Jiyoung Kim Associate Professor Merchandising & Digital Retailing
2014-2015 David Molina Chair and Associate Professor Economics
2014-2015 Brian Richardson Chair and Professor Communication Studies
2013-2014 Cynthia Cready Associate Professor Sociology
2013-2014 Shengli Fu Chair and Associate Professor Electrical Engineering
2013-2014 Suliman Hawamdeh Chair and Professor Information Sciences
2013-2014 Young Hoon Kim Associate Professor and Former Chair Hospitality & Tourism Management
2013-2014 Eugene Martin Chair and Associate Professor Media Arts
2013-2014 Debbie Rohwer Chair Music Education
2013-2014 J. Michael Spector Professor and Former Chair Learning Technologies
2013-2014 Gary Webb Chair and Professor Public Administration
2013-2014 Lawrence Williams Professor World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
2013-2014 Angela Wilson Professor and Former Associate Vice Provost Chemistry
2012-2013 Benjamin Brand Associate Professor College of Music
2012-2013 Barrett Bryant Chair and Professor Computer Science and Engineering
2012-2013 Carol Anne Costabile-Heming Professor and Former Chair World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
2012-2013 Su Gao Chair and Professor Mathematics
2012-2013 Julie Glass Director, Core Academy/Associate Dean Undergraduate Studies
2012-2013 Frank Heidlberger Professor and Chair Music Theory, History, and Ethnomusicology
2012-2013 Shailesh Kulkarni Professor Information Technology & Decision Sciences
2012-2013 David Schultz Associate Vice President and Professor Physics
2011-2012 Abraham Benavides Chair and Associate Professor Public Administration
2011-2012 Tracy Everbach Associate Professor Journalism
2011-2012 Jaymee Haefner Director of Undergraduate Studies and assistant Professor Instrumental Studies
2011-2012 Mary Jones Chair and Professor Information Technology and Decision Sciences
2011-2012 Rick Reidy Professor and Former Chair Materials Science and Engineering
2011-2012 Yong Tao Former Chair Mechanical and Energy Engineering
2010-2011 Denise Baxter Associate Dean and Former Chair Art Education and History
2010-2011 Eileen M. Hayes Former Chair Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2010-2011 Lisa Henry Chair and Professor Anthropology
2010-2011 Marijn Kaplan Chair and Professor Word Languages, Literatures and Cultures
2010-2011 Richard Ruderman Professor and Former Chair Political Science
2010-2011 Brenda Sims Former Chair Linguistics and Technical Communication
2010-2011 Murali Varanasi Professor and Former Chair Electrical Engineering
2009-2010 Lorenzo Garcia Chair and Professor Dance and Theatre
2009-2010 Vicki Goodwin Professor and Former Chair Management
2009-2010 Jan Holden Chair and Professor Counseling and Higher Education
2009-2010 Todd Jewell Professor and Former Chair Economics
2008-2009 Linda Holloway Chair and Professor Rehabilitation, Social Work & Addictions
2008-2009 Tammy Kinley Professor and Former Chair Merchandising and Digital Retailing
2008-2009 Melinda Levin Professor and Former Chair Media Arts
2008-2009 Jim Meernik Professor, Former Chair, and Former Dean Political Science
2008-2009 Jeff Sager Chair and Professor Marketing & Logistics