Year Leadership Fellow Title Department
2017-2018 Brian Collins Associate Professor Public Administration
2017-2018 Yunfei Du Chair, Associate Dean, and Associate Professor Information Sciences
2017-2018 Ed Dzialowski Professor Biological Sciences
2017-2018 Rebecca Glover Professor Educational Psychology
2017-2018 Kimberly Luevano Associate Professor Instrumental Studies
2017-2018 Susan Squires Chair and Associate Professor Anthropology
2016-2017 Regina Branton Professor Political Science
2016-2017 Daniel Chen Associate Professor Counseling and Higher Education
2016-2017 Danielle Cooper Associate Professor Management
2016-2017 Yan Huang Associate Dean and Professor Computer Science and Engineering
2016-2017 Susan Smith Associate Librarian UNT Libraries
2016-2017 Andrey Voevodin Chair and Professor Materials Science and Engineering
2016-2017 Karen Weiller Associate Professor Kinesiology, Health Promotion, and Recreation
2015-2016 Lisa Dicke Chair and Professor Public Administration
2015-2016 Matthew Eshbaugh-Soha Chair and Professor Political Science
2015-2016 Gabe Ignatow Associate Professor Sociology
2015-2016 Michael Leggiere Professor History
2015-2016 Felix Olschofka Associate Professor Instrumental Studies
2015-2016 Pamela Padilla Associate Dean and Professor Biological Sciences
2014-2015 Stephen F. Austin Former Chair and Professor Vocal Studies
2014-2015 Sian Brannon Associate Dean and Librarian Collection Management
2014-2015 Nandika D'Souza Associate Dean and Professor Mechanical and Energy Engineering and Materials Science and Engineering
2014-2015 Michael Greig Former Chair and Professor Political Science
2014-2015 Jiyoung Kim Associate Professor Merchandising & Digital Retailing
2014-2015 David Molina Chair and Associate Professor Economics
2014-2015 Brian Richardson Chair and Professor Communication Studies
2013-2014 Cynthia Cready Associate Professor Sociology
2013-2014 Shengli Fu Chair and Associate Professor Electrical Engineering
2013-2014 Suliman Hawamdeh Former Chair and Professor Information Sciences
2013-2014 Young Hoon Kim Former Chair and Associate Professor Hospitality & Tourism Management
2013-2014 Eugene Martin Chair and Associate Professor Media Arts
2013-2014 Debbie Rohwer Associate to the President, Former Chair, and Professor Music Education
2013-2014 J. Michael Spector Former Chair and Professor Learning Technologies
2013-2014 Gary Webb Chair and Professor Public Administration
2013-2014 Lawrence Williams Professor World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
2013-2014 Angela Wilson Former Associate Vice Provost and Professor Chemistry
2012-2013 Benjamin Brand Associate Professor College of Music
2012-2013 Barrett Bryant Chair and Professor Computer Science and Engineering
2012-2013 Carol Anne Costabile-Heming Former Chair and Professor World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
2012-2013 Su Gao Dean, Former Chair, and Professor Mathematics
2012-2013 Julie Glass Director, Core Academy/Associate Dean Undergraduate Studies
2012-2013 Frank Heidlberger Chair and Professor Music Theory, History, and Ethnomusicology
2012-2013 Shailesh Kulkarni Professor Information Technology & Decision Sciences
2012-2013 David Schultz Former Associate Vice President, Former Chair, and Professor Physics
2011-2012 Abraham Benavides Chair and Associate Professor Public Administration
2011-2012 Tracy Everbach Associate Professor Journalism
2011-2012 Jaymee Haefner Assistant Professor Instrumental Studies
2011-2012 Mary Jones Former Chair and Professor Information Technology and Decision Sciences
2011-2012 Rick Reidy Former Chair and Professor Materials Science and Engineering
2011-2012 Yong Tao Former Chair Mechanical and Energy Engineering
2010-2011 Denise Baxter Associate Dean, Former Chair, and Associate Professor Art Education and History
2010-2011 Eileen M. Hayes Former Chair Music History, Theory, and Ethnomusicology
2010-2011 Lisa Henry Former Chair and Professor Anthropology
2010-2011 Marijn Kaplan Chair and Professor Word Languages, Literatures and Cultures
2010-2011 Richard Ruderman Former Chair and Professor Political Science
2010-2011 Brenda Sims Former Chair Linguistics and Technical Communication
2010-2011 Murali Varanasi Former Chair and Professor Electrical Engineering
2009-2010 Lorenzo Garcia Chair and Professor Dance and Theatre
2009-2010 Vicki Goodwin Former Chair and Professor Management
2009-2010 Jan Holden Chair and Professor Counseling and Higher Education
2009-2010 Todd Jewell Former Chair and Professor Economics
2008-2009 Linda Holloway Dean, Former Chair, and Professor Rehabilitation, Social Work & Addictions
2008-2009 Tammy Kinley Former Chair and Professor Merchandising and Digital Retailing
2008-2009 Melinda Levin Former Chair and Professor Media Arts
2008-2009 Jim Meernik Former Dean, Former Chair, and Professor Political Science
2008-2009 Jeff Sager Former Chair and Professor Marketing & Logistics