UNT | University of North Texas

Search form

2013 - 14 New Faculty Cohort

Faculty Name College Department
Kelly Reyna College of Arts and Sciences Biology
Amy Petros College of Arts and Sciences Chemistry
LeGrande Slaughter College of Arts and Sciences Chemistry
Megan Morrissey College of Arts and Sciences Communication Studies 
Ipsita Chatterjee College of Arts and Sciences  Geography 
Deborah Liles College of Arts and Sciences  History
Graham Cox College of Arts and Sciences  History
Jonathan Richards College of Arts and Sciences  International Studies
Christina Casey College of Arts and Sciences  Linguistics and Technical Communication
Diana Nogay College of Arts and Sciences  Linguistics and Technical Communication
Derek Patton College of Arts and Sciences  Math
Michael Thompson College of Arts and Sciences Sociology
Silvio De Santis College of Arts and Sciences  World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
Cindy Renker College of Arts and Sciences  World Languages, Literatures and Cultures
Peggy Jimenez College of Business  Accounting
Eric Rapley College of Business  Accounting
Russell Welch College of Business  Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
Nina Rogers College of Business  Finance, Insurance, Real Estate and Law
Joy Houser College of Business  Marketing and Logistics
Mark Fincher College of Education  Counseling and Higher Education
Cherilyn Cox College of Education  Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
Jennifer Edwards College of Education  Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
Xiangli Gu College of Education  Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
E. Whitney Moore College of Education  Kinesiology, Health Promotion and Recreation
Hassan Takabi College of Engineering  Computer Science
Mike Shenoda College of Engineering  Engineering Technology 
Jodi Phibrick  College of Information Library and Information Science
Xin Wang College of Information Library and Information Science
Jeffrey Britain College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism  Hospitality and Tourism Management 
Elliot Dubin College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism  Hospitality and Tourism Management 
Joseph O'Donnell College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism  Hospitality and Tourism Management 
Jennifer Ishmael College of Merchandising, Hospitality and Tourism  Merchandising/Digital Retailing
Kirsten Broberg College of Music  Composition Studies 
Petra Somlai College of Music  Conducting and Ensembles
Rebecca Roesler College of Music  Music Education 
Carol Wilson College of Music Vocal Studies
Todd Ward College of Public Affairs and Community Service  Behavior Analysis
J. Eric Coleman College of Public Affairs and Community Service  Criminal Justice 
Brenda Sweeten College of Public Afairs and Community Service Disability & Addiction Rehabilitation
Greta Buehrle College of Visual Arts and Design  Design
Christina Brungardt College of Visual Arts and Design  Art Education/History 
Paula Lupkin College of Visual Arts and Design  Art Education/History 
Rafael Major Honors Honors College
Jaime Janda Libraries Libraries
Laura McKinnon Libraries Libraries
David Tracy School of Journalism  Journalism